Your Subtitle text

Meet Results

Championship Meet Results


 2003 2004   2005  2006
2007   2008  2009  2010
 2011  2012 2013   2014
2015  2016   2017  

 

2017 GCSL Meet Results

 

  PTAC   Jr.
  Opp. Jr 
PTAC Sr.
   Opp. Sr. 
PTAC Total
Opp. Total
Highlands
Results
436
    367
642
      454
1078
830
Delaware
Results
 406
427
471
659
877

1086


Westerville JC  
Results
   365
 184
  365
 281   730
465 
Northwest
Results

 534  287  661  448  1195 735
Worthington
Results

 282  239 442
 240  724  479



Championship Results for 2017

Standing: Total Team Point   

Delaware - 3381
Plain Township - 2893
Highlands - 2083
Worthington - 1801
Westerville JC - 1731
Northwest - 1514
Gahanna - 1188
Standings: Senior Division Total Point

Delaware - 2035
Plain Township - 1737
Westerville JC - 1161
Highlands - 1147
Northwest - 963
Worthington - 753
Gahanna - 603

Standings: Junior Division Total Points


Delaware - 1346
Plain Township - 1156
Worthington - 1048
Highlands - 936
Gahanna - 585
Westerville JC - 570
Northwest - 551


2017 COSA Meet Results 

Note:  COSA meets are usually not scored.  If there meet results and if the word "cut" is next to a swimmers name, it means they swam faster than the COSA time standard and may not compete in that specific event any longer.  They may, however, swim in any of the other events that they have not exceeded the time standard.

Tri Meet vs Highlands and Marysville: RESULTS

Northwest Meet:  RESULTS

Tri Meet vs Delaware and Lakes:  RESULTS

Tri Meet vs Delaware and Worthington: RESULTS

Sycamore Hills Meet:  RESULTS


2017 GATOR RECORD BREAKERS

Highland Meet

Sean Le:  100 IM; 50 Breast
Alexis Elkovitch: 50 Back;
Luke Parsons: 100 Breast
Bailey Blakesley: 25 Free
Carly Meeting: 50 Free
Tommy Morris: 50 Free

8 & U Medley Relay:
Madeline Parmentar, Lena Parmentar, Maruina LaVoie; Bailey Blakesley

10 & U Medley Relay:
Nathanael Schimming; Sean Le; Connor Pirkle; Gabe Cofer

11/12 Medley Relay:
Hope Schimming; Carly Meeting; Ashlyn Morr; Katelynn Wesley

15 & Up Medley Relay:
Tre Johnson; Luke Parsons; Gage Ford; Ethan Yudovich


Delaware Meet

Sean Le:  100 IM; 50 Breast
Nya Funderburke:  100 IM
Kiara Crumbley: 50 Fly
Tommy Morris: 50 Fly
Alexis Elkovitch: 50 Free

8 & U Medley Relay:
Madeline Parmentar, Lena Parmentar, Maruina LaVoie; Bailey Blakesley

10 & U Medley Relay:
Gabe Cofer; Kaden Elkovitch; Sean Le; Nathanael Schimming

11/12 Medley Relay:
Hope Schimming; Ashlyn Morr; Katelynn Wesley; Lila Delong

13/14 Medley Relay:
Nyah Funderburke; Livy Meeting; Kiara Crumbley; Alexis Elkovitch

11/12 200 Free Relay
Ashlyn Morr; Hope Schimming; Katelynn Wesley; Elliana Cain

13/14 200 Free Relay
Nyah Funderburke; Livy Meeting; Alexis Elkovitch; Kiara Crumbley

13/14 200 Free Relay
Caleb Schimming; Michael Arguelles; Branden Buckler; Tommy Morris

15 & Up 200 Free Relay
Luke Parsons; Tre Johnson; Ethan Yudovich; Gage Ford



Westerville JC Meet

Gage Ford:  100 Fly

8 & U Medley Relay:
Henry Lyaker; Garrett Parsons; Carson Goettel; Max Klisovic

11/12 Medley Relay:
Will Le; Joseph Fruth; LleytonAxline; Dallas Cornett

15 & Up 200 Medley Relay
Luke Parsons; Brennan Walsh; Ethan Yudovich; Gage Ford


Northwest Meet

Karrington Davis: 1 meter Diving
Gage Ford: 100 IM
Nyah Funderburke: 100 IM; 50 Back; 50 Fly
Caleb Schimming: 50 Back
Mia Gregory: 50 Fly; 50 Free

8 & U Medley Relay:
Madeline Parmentar, Lena Parmentar, Maruina LaVoie; Bailey Blakesley


11/12 Medley Relay:
Will Le; Colin Morr; LleytonAxline; Dallas Cornett

15 & Up 200 Medley Relay
Brennan Walsh; Luke Parsons;Gage Ford; Ethan Yudovich

15 & Up 200 Free Relay
Brennan Walsh; Gage Ford
; Ethan Yudovich; Tre Johnson

 
Worthington Meet

Sean Le:  100 IM; 50 Fly; 50 Breast
Carly Meeting:  50 Back; 50 Breast
Katelynn Wesley:  50 Back
Tommy Morris: 50 Back; 50 Free
Kiara Crumbley:  50 Fly
Mia Gregory: 50 Free
Alexis Elkovitch: 50 Free

10 & U Medley Relay:
Gabe Cofer; Kaden Elkovitch; Sean Le; Nathanael Schimming

11/12 Medley Relay:
Hope Schimming; Ashlyn Morr; Katelynn Wesley; Carly Meeting


11/12 Free Relay:
Hope Schimming; Ashlyn Morr; Katelynn Wesley; Carly Meeting

11/12 Free Relay:
Will Le; Colin Morr; Lleyton Axline; Dallas Cornett

13/14 200 Free Relay
Caleb Schimming; Isaac Myhal; Branden Buckler; Tommy Morris

15 & Up 200 Free Relay
Brennan Walsh; Gage Ford; Ethan Yudovich; Tre Johnson


Championsips

Sean Le: 100 IM; 50 Breast
Carly Meeting: 100 IM; 50 Breast; 50 Free
Tommy Morris: 100 IM; 50 Back; 50 Fly;
Mia Gregory: 50 Fly
Alexis Elkovitch: 50 Back; 50 Free
Nyah Funderburk: 50 Fly;
Nathaniel Schimming; 50 Back; 50 Free
Emili Toppari:  100 Back; 100 Fly; 100 Free
Gage Ford:  100 Fly
Collin Morr:  50 Breast
Luke Parsons: 100 Breast


8 & Under Medley Relay:
Madeline Parmentar; Lena Parmentar; Maurina LaVoie, Bailey Blakesley

10 & U Medley Relay:
Connor Pirkle; Kaden Elkovitch; Sean Le; Nathanael Schimming

11/12 Medley Relay:
Hope Schimming; Ashlyn Morr; Katelynn Wesley; Carly Meeting

11/12 Medley Relay:
Colin Morr; Lleyton Axline; Will Le; Dallas Cornett


13/14 Medley Relay:
Nyah Funderburke; Livy Meeting; Kiara Crumbley; Alex Elkovitch


15 & Up Medley Relay:
Evie Samanich; Lauren Sadler; Jada Johnson Emili Toppari

15 & Up Medley Relay:
Brennan Walsh; Luke Parsons; Gage Ford; Ethan Yudovich

11/12 Free Relay:
Hope Schimming; Ashlyn Morr; Katelynn Wesley; Carly Meeting

11/12 Free Relay:
Will Le; Colin Morr; LleytonAxline; Dallas Cornett


13/14 200 Free Relay
Caleb Schimming; Isaac Myhal; Branden Buckler; Tommy Morris

15 & Up 200 Free Relay
Brennan Walsh; Gage Ford; Ethan Yudovich; Tre Johnson

Website Builder